Official Match Programme Β· SurePredictionToday
πŸ† Argentina Primera Women πŸ“… Saturday, 4th July 2026 ⏰ 7:00 pm πŸ“ Ciudad Deportiva de San Lorenzo de Almagro (Bajo Flores) (Buenos Aires) ⏳ β€”
SAN
San Lorenzo W
W D W W W
VS
IND
Independiente W
L L L W W
GATE: PREDICTION ZONE ADMIT: 1 BETTOR REF #003909
Today's Top Prediction
Recommended Selection
1
We're backing San Lorenzo W to win in this fixture.
Odds
1.18
~50% implied
Confidence
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…
55%
Solid Pick
⚠ 18+ · Gamble responsibly · Tips are not guarantees · GambleAware · GamCare
🎟 Today's Betslip SUPPORTING
β˜… Main 1 β€” San Lorenzo W to win @1.18
Both Teams To Score BTTS β€” No 75%
San Lorenzo W Clean Sheet Home CS 70%

Supporting bets are derived from form data and are secondary to the main selection. All tips carry risk.

πŸ’Έ Bettor Intelligence PRO
πŸ“Š Value Assessment
-34.7%
edge
No Value
Market implies 84.7% probability. Our estimate is 50%, a -34.7% gap. The price doesn't reflect enough value.
πŸ’° Kelly Criterion
⚠ Kelly returns a negative stake β€” the model finds no positive expected value at this price. Consider skipping or reducing stake.
πŸ”₯ Form Streak Tracker
San Lorenzo W
W D W W W W L W W W
πŸ”₯ Hot 3 in a row
Momentum 80%
Independiente W
L L L W W D W L L L
πŸ₯Ά Cold 3 in a row
Momentum 20%
βš” Head to Head
San Lorenzo W2W
Draw2
Independiente W2W
Against San Lorenzo W won 2 of the last 6 meetings (2 draws).
πŸ“ˆ Recent Form
San Lorenzo W wins8/10
Independiente W wins3/10
Goals per game2.4
H2H avg goals2.7
Supports Tip San Lorenzo W: 8W 1D 1L from 10 games.
8-1-1
San Lorenzo W form
3-1-6
Independiente W form
67%
H2H BTTS rate
2.7
H2H avg goals
⭐ Team Form Ratings
San Lorenzo W
Overall
8.3 β€”
Scoring
7.0 β€”
Defence
9.0 β€”
Independiente W
Overall
3.3 β–Ό
Scoring
2.3 β€”
Defence
4.7 β€”
πŸ“ Key Analytics
San Lorenzo W
2.1
Goals
scored/game
0.3
Goals
conceded/game
70%
Clean
sheets
Independiente W
0.7
Goals
scored/game
1.6
Goals
conceded/game
30%
Clean
sheets
🎯 Combination Markets

Derived from form data. Highlighted row = highest probability in each group.

Result & BTTS
Home Win & BTTS Yes 17%
Home Win & BTTS No 50%
Draw & BTTS Yes 2%
Draw & BTTS No 6%
Away Win & BTTS Yes 6%
Away Win & BTTS No 19%
Result & Goals
Home Win & Over 2.5 27%
Home Win & Under 2.5 40%
Draw & Over 2.5 3%
Draw & Under 2.5 5%
Away Win & Over 2.5 10%
Away Win & Under 2.5 15%
πŸ“‹ Match History
Head to Head
23.05.25
PA
San Lorenzo
Independiente
1
1
25.08.24
PA
Independiente
San Lorenzo
0
1
29.03.24
PA
San Lorenzo
Independiente
0
1
09.10.23
PA
San Lorenzo
Independiente
2
2
07.05.23
PA
San Lorenzo
Independiente
1
4
15.08.22
PA
Independiente
San Lorenzo
1
2
Recent Results
San Lorenzo W
29.06.26
PA
Huracan
San Lorenzo
0
1
W
19.06.26
PA
San Lorenzo
Belgrano
0
0
D
14.06.26
PA
River Plate
San Lorenzo
0
1
W
22.05.26
PA
San Lorenzo
Banfield
3
0
W
17.05.26
PA
Gimnasia L.P.
San Lorenzo
1
4
W
08.05.26
PA
San Lorenzo
Newells Old Boys
5
0
W
03.05.26
PA
Racing Club
San Lorenzo
1
0
L
24.04.26
PA
San Lorenzo
Social Atletico Television
3
1
W
27.03.26
PA
San Lorenzo
Talleres Cordoba
3
0
W
20.03.26
PA
Ferro
San Lorenzo
0
1
W
Independiente W
26.06.26
PA
Independiente
Talleres Cordoba
1
3
L
20.06.26
PA
Ferro
Independiente
6
1
L
15.06.26
PA
Independiente
Boca Juniors
0
1
L
23.05.26
PA
Lanus
Independiente
0
1
W
15.05.26
PA
Independiente
San Luis
1
0
W
09.05.26
PA
Union de Santa Fe
Independiente
2
2
D
02.05.26
PA
Social Atletico Television
Independiente
0
1
W
26.04.26
PA
Independiente
Huracan
0
1
L
28.03.26
PA
Belgrano
Independiente
1
0
L
20.03.26
PA
Independiente
River Plate
0
2
L
Venue Records
San Lorenzo W at Home
19.06.26
PA
San Lorenzo
Belgrano
0
0
D
22.05.26
PA
San Lorenzo
Banfield
3
0
W
08.05.26
PA
San Lorenzo
Newells Old Boys
5
0
W
24.04.26
PA
San Lorenzo
Social Atletico Television
3
1
W
27.03.26
PA
San Lorenzo
Talleres Cordoba
3
0
W
13.03.26
PA
San Lorenzo
Boca Juniors
1
1
D
14.11.25
PA
San Lorenzo
Racing Club
0
1
L
10.10.25
COP
San Lorenzo
Colo-Colo
0
1
L
06.10.25
COP
San Lorenzo
Olimpia Asuncion
1
0
W
12.09.25
PA
San Lorenzo
River Plate
0
0
D
Independiente W Away
20.06.26
PA
Ferro
Independiente
6
1
L
23.05.26
PA
Lanus
Independiente
0
1
W
09.05.26
PA
Union de Santa Fe
Independiente
2
2
D
02.05.26
PA
Social Atletico Television
Independiente
0
1
W
28.03.26
PA
Belgrano
Independiente
1
0
L
14.03.26
PA
Banfield
Independiente
2
1
L
30.09.25
PA
Ferro
Independiente
3
1
L
17.09.25
PA
San Luis
Independiente
5
0
L
10.09.25
PA
Platense
Independiente
0
0
D
17.08.25
PA
Boca Juniors
Independiente
0
0
D
πŸŽ™ Expert Analysis

On Saturday, 4th July 2026, San Lorenzo W host Independiente W at Ciudad Deportiva de San Lorenzo de Almagro (Bajo Flores) (Buenos Aires) in Argentina Primera Women. Our analysis points to San Lorenzo W to win as the standout bet.

San Lorenzo W come into this in strong form, with 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses from their last 10 matches. They average 2.1 goals scored and 0.3 conceded per game.

Independiente W are struggling away from home β€” 3W 1D 6L in 10 games, scoring 0.7 and conceding 1.6 per match.

Historically, San Lorenzo W have won 2 of the last 6 meetings against Independiente W, who have taken 2 victories, with 2 draws. Both teams scored in 67% of those games, averaging 2.7 goals.

With all factors considered, san lorenzo w to win at 1.18 represents the strongest value angle in this fixture. Confirm team news before placing.


Everyone says do your research. Almost nobody does it properly. Proper research means setting aside what you already think you know about both teams, reading only the verified recent evidence, and then checking that evidence against the price on offer. Applied honestly, that process produced this Argentina Primera Women preview.

The hosts turn up on 4 wins, 1 draw from their last 5 games. That run is plain for the market to see, which means it is largely priced in already. The more revealing question is what those recent home games actually tell us β€” whether the manager’s setup is genuinely clicking, whether the strongest eleven has been fit and available, and whether the results have reflected real quality or a bit of fortune in one direction or the other. Sustainable form holds across a handful of matches. Flukes fade. Ciudad Deportiva de San Lorenzo de Almagro (Bajo Flores) (Buenos Aires) tends to sort the two quickly.

The visitors arrive on 2 wins, 3 losses from their last 5 games. We went straight to the recent road record, because that is where the current truth lives for a travelling team. Are they pressing early and taking their chances with confidence, or do they need the comfort of home to find their best? Recent away results answer that without much ambiguity.

With both teams read carefully, the position we trust is 1 at @1.18, which the numbers put at around 50,30,20%. The match begins at 7:00 pm.

There is a full slate of predictions on the site today, each given the same honest treatment β€” worth a proper look before you decide where your stake belongs. It is worth repeating: the side that looks the part on paper and the side that turns up on the day are not always the same team, and recent form is the surest bridge between the two.

❓ Match Intelligence FAQ
What is the best bet for San Lorenzo W vs Independiente W?
Our top pick is 1 β€” San Lorenzo W to win at around 1.18. Confidence: 55%.
What is San Lorenzo W's recent form?
San Lorenzo W have won 8, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 10 β€” very good form.
How has Independiente W been performing?
Independiente W: 3W 1D 6L from 10 games β€” inconsistent.
What is the H2H record?
San Lorenzo W 2 wins vs Independiente W's 2, with 2 draws in 6 meetings. Avg 2.7 goals.
How many goals are expected?
Recent matches involving these sides average 2.4 goals. H2H BTTS rate: 67%.
18+Gambling can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.